Brian Jones Bus & Coach Hire

Kent, London & Surrounding Areas

Brian Jones offers a professional service at a great price
16 - 80 seat vehicles

Here at Brian Jones we offer Bus & Coach hire, providing a great service, clean and reliable vehicles at a great price.

Exec Double  Decker Coach

Exec Double Decker Coach

We have a lovely new addition to our fleet, a Exec Double Deck Coach. This vehicles comes with all the luxuries you could want. Air con, reclining seats, tables, hot and cold water, fridge, DVD player and much More

Double Decker Bus Hire

Double Decker Bus Hire

We have a range of double decker buses, ranging from 72 to 80 seats. All our double decker buses come fitted with seatbelts. Great for school trips

Learn More
Coach Hire

Coach Hire

We have a selection of numerous coaches, ranging from 49 to 53 seats, some with toilet, aircon and multi DVD Screens

Learn More
Routemaster Bus Hire

Routemaster Bus Hire

If you want an iconic classic 1960's Bus, then you need look no further than our 1960's Routemaster Buses, which have been lovingly restored. The perfect bus for your wedding day.

Learn More
Open Top Bus Hire

Open Top Bus Hire

We also have a Fully Open Top Bus. This vehicle seats 68 passengers and has speakers fitted throughout for music or a microphone system. This is the perfect vehicle for prom, race days, corporate hire, or your wedding if you are daring.

Learn More
Mini Bus Hire

Mini Bus Hire

We have a 33 seat mini bus available for when there is only a small group of you

Learn More

Here at Brian Jones Bus & Coach Hire, we understand the importance of your hire to you. We have been completing Bus & Coach Hire for many years, and have always provided an affordable exceptional service.

About Us image
Need An Affordable, Reliable Coach Hire Service?

Established In 1970, we at Brian Jones Coaches pride ourselves on our reputation for excellence, which has been built on client recommendation and solid, trusted reliability. We are one of the most respected and recognised coach operators throughout Kent & London.

Our customers are our livelihood and as such we will always go that extra mile to meet your needs as our priority is your return business.

We operate a fleet of immaculate, 49-78 seater, modern coaches which have all the facilities you need to travel in comfort & Safety.

All our drivers are police checked and approved by local authorities.

Our knowledgeable, friendly staff will discuss your needs in full with you and will organise your trip from start to finish, taking care of every last detail.


We are happy to provide a free no obligation quotation and will do our best to beat any written quotations.

Our Services

We offer competitive quotes and excellent service:

  • Day Trips
  • School Hire
  • Corporate Hire
  • Weddings
  • Airport Transfers
  • Airport Transfers
  • Hen & Stag Nights
  • Sporting Events
  • Film & TV
  • Theatre Trips
  • Week Trips
  • Weekend Hire
  • Nightclub Outings
  • Student Hire
  • Proms
If you want to have a more detailed look at our Classic Routemaster Buses, please see our specialised website - https://www.routemaster-wedding-bus.co.uk/


  • 3 Canal Road, Gravesend, UK

Please complete for a free no obligation quote

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

D1 Timetable School Days Only
Bus to serve all stops along line of route as requested.

D1 Map

Mon – Fri AM

Horton Road Village Hall
Jct Bull Hill, Horton Road, The Street
Horton Road opp Village Hall
Opp Cedar Drive
Adj The Ship
adj Sutton Primary School
adj Darenth Post Office/Watchgate
opp Green Spice
Longfield Academy
07.48
07.52
07.54
07.56
07.57
07.59
08.03
08.05
08.10


D1 PM Timetable School Days Only
Bus to serve all stops along line of route as requested                        Mon - Fri, Excluding Wednesday                                                        Wednesday

Longfield Academy
adj Green spice
opp Post office/Watchgate
opp Sutton Primary School
opp The Ship/Longmarsh
adj Cedar Drive
adj The Bridges Pub
Bull Lane/Horton Road/The Street


15.25
15.30
15.32
15.34
15.35
15.37
15.39
15.14


14.10
14.15
14.17
14.19
14.21
14.22
14.24
14.26

G1 Timetable AM School Days Only
Bus to serve all stops along line of route as requested

G1 Map

Monday to Friday AM

Milton Road jct Albion Road
Rochester Road adj Ingoldsby Road
Valley Drive opp Lorton Close
Valley Drive opp St Hildas Way
Mackenzie Way opp shops
Livingstone Road adj Chichester Rise
Hawkins Avenue
Echo Square Sun Lane
King Street Stop M
Gravesend Railway Station stopG
Pelham Road Shops
Cygnets Leisure Centre
Hall Road adj Gwynn Road
New Barn Road opp Red Street
Istead Rise adj Shops
Meopham Station adj Station Road
Longfield Hill adj Green Man
Longfield Academy
07.11
07.13
07.15
07.17
07.21
07.25
07.28
07.33
07.38
07.40
07.43
07.45
07.48
07.52
07.57
08.02
08.07
08.10


G1 PM Timetable School Days Only
Bus to serve all stops along line of route as requested                         Mon - Fri, Excluding Wednesday                                                Wednesday Only

Longfield Academy
Longfield Hill opp Green Man
Meopham Station opp Station Road
Istead Rise opp Shops
New Barn Road adj Red Street
Hall Road adj Gwynn Road
Cygnets Leisure Centre
Pelham Road Shops
Victoria Centre Gravesend
Parrock Street stop L (St Johns Church)
Echo Square Sun Lane
Hawkins Avenue
Livingstone Road adj Chichester Rise
Mackenzie Way opp Shops
Valley Drive opp St Hildas Way
Valley Drive opp Lorton Close
Rochester Road adj Ingoldsby Road
Milton Road jct Albion Road
15.25
15.30
15.35
15.40
15.44
15.48
15.51
15.54
15.58
16.02
16.07
16.13
16.16
16.20
16.23
16.26
16.28
16.31
14.10
14.15
14.20
14.25
14.30
14.34
14.37
14.39
14.43
14.47
14.51
14.56
14.59
15.02
15.05
15.08
15.10
15.13

S1 Timetable School Days Only
Bus to serve all stops along line of route as requested.

S1 Map

Mon – Fri AM

Gravesend Station Stop U
Thames Way adj Aldi
Thames Way adj Vale Road
Ebbsfleet Station
Southfleet Road adj Candy Dene
Swanscombe Highstreet adj Methodist Church
London Road adj George and Dragon
London Road opp The Avenue
London Road adj Waterstone Park
London Road adj The Bull
London Road adj The Welsh Tavern
Watling Street opp Pilgrims Way
Gore Road opp Lunedale Road
adj Darenth Post Office/Watchgate
opp Green Spice
Longfield Academy
07.22
07.25
07.27
07.32
07.34
07.38
07.39
07.42
07.46
07.49
07.50
07.55
08.00
08.03
08.05
08.10


S1 PM Timetable School Days Only
Bus to serve all stops along line of route as requested                        Mon - Fri, Excluding Wednesday                                                 Wednesday Only

Longfield Academy
adj Green spice
opp Post office/Watchgate
Gore Road adj Lunedale Road
Watling Street adj Pilgrims Way
London Road opp Welsh Tavern
London Road opp The Bull
London Road opp Waterstone Park
London Road adj The Avenue
Swanscombe High St adj Railway Station
Southfleet Road adj Candy Dene
Ebbsfleet Station
Thames Way adj Vale Road
Thames Way adj Aldi
Gravesend Garrick Street
15.25
15.33
15.37
15.45
15.47
15.50
15.52
15.54
15.57
16.00
16.04
16.07
16.09
16.11
16.14
14.10
14.18
14.22
14.30
14.32
14.35
14.37
14.39
14.42
14.45
14.49
14.52
14.54
14.56
14.59

311 AM- Timetable, School Days Only

Bus to serve all stops along line of route, as requested

311 Map


Monday to Friday AM
Lower Higham, adj Railway Station07.49
Lower Higham, adj School Lane telephone box07.51
Higham, opp Gardeners Arms07.53
Higham, opp Forge Lane07.55
Higham, adj Pear Tree Lane07.55
Higham, adj The Manor House07.56
Shorne, opp The Copperfield07.57
Shorne Crossroads (S-bound)07.58
Shore, opp Village Hall07.59
Shore Ridgeway, opp Racefield Close08.01
Shorne Woods Country Park (opp)08.02
Cobham, opp The Ship08.06
Cobham, adj Church08.06
Sole Street, opp Scratton Fields08.10
Sole Street, opp The Railway08.11
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound)08.16
Meopham, opp The George08.17
Meopham, opp Secondary School08.18
Meopham, in Secondary School08.24
Cobham, opp War Memorial08.35


311 PM- Timetable, School Days Only

Bus to serve all stops along line of route, as requested

Cobham, opp The Ship15.20
Cobham, adj The Church15.21
Sole Street, opp The Railway15.25
Hook Green Camer Corner (s-Bound)15.27
Meopham, opp The George15.28
Meopham, opp Secondary School15.29
Meopham, adj Secondary School15.30
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-Bound)15.32
Sole Street, adj The Railway15.35
Sole Street, adj Scratton Fields15.35
Cobham, opp Church15.39
Cobham, opp War Memorial15.40
Shorne Woods Country Park (adj)15.43
Shorne Ridgeway, adj Racefield Close15.45
Shorne, adj Village Hall15.47
Shorne Crossroads (E-Bound)15.49
Shorne, o/s The Copperfield15.50
Higham, opp The Manor House15.51
Higham, adj Hollytree Drive15.52
Higham, School Lane Shops15.55
Lower Higham, opp School Tel Bocx15.57
Lower Higham, adj Steadman Close15.58
Lower Higham Chequers Street (N-Bound)15.59